Organizing Committee

Honorary Co-Chairs

Rose Alinda Alias
President, Association for Information Systems – Malaysian Chapter
and Head of the Information Service Systems and Innovation Research Group (ISSIRG) in Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Anne James-Taylor
Head, Computing and Technology
School of Science & Technology, Nottingham Trent University (UK)
Ahmad Hawalah,
Head, Information Systems Department
Dean, Deanship of Information Technology
Taibah University, The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

 

International Advisory Board

Abdul Samad Haji Ismail, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia.
Ahmed Yassin Al-Dubai, Edinburgh Napier University, UK.
Ali Bastawissy, Cairo University, Egypt.
Ali Selamat, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Ayoub AL-Hamadi, Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany
Eldon Y. Li, National Chengchi University (NCCU), Taiwan
Kamal Zuhairi Zamil, Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia
Kamarulnizam Abu Bakar, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Mohamed M S Nasser, Qatar University, Qatar.
Srikanta Patnaik, SOA University, Bhubaneswar, India.

 

Conference General Chair

Faisal Saeed
President, Yemeni Scientists Research Group (YSRG)
Head of Data Science Research Group in Taibah University (Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)

 

Program Committee Co-Chairs 

Nadhmi Gazem
Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Fathey Mohammed
Taiz University, Yemen

 

Publicity Committee

Hakim Qaid Abdullah Abdulrab, UTM
Abdulalem Ali, UTM
Mohammed A. AL-SHARAFI, UMP
Abdullah Aysh Dahawi,UTM
Muaadh Shaif Mukred, UKM
Mohammed Abdulrahman Ebrahim Abdo Nashtan, UM
Eissa Mohammed Mohsen Alshari, UPM
Ali Ahmed Ali Salem, UTHM
Adnan Haidar Yusef Sa’d, USM
Abdulrahman Farah Gubran Ahmed Alfareh, UniMAP
Mohammed Yahya Qaid Algumani, UTeM
Yahya Aysh Qasem Dahawi, UMP
Mohammed Abdulkaliq Abduullah Al-Mahfadi, IIUM
Taha Hussain Qasem Dahawi, MMU
Ali Saleh Amer Maaodhah, UTM-KL
Abdullah Abdurahman Mohamed Ahmed, UUM

 

Technical Committee Chair

Tawfik Al-Hadhrami, Nottingham Trent University, UK

 

Publications Committee

Abdel Salam Alzwawi, UTM
Ali Balaid, UTM
Abdulalem Ali, UTM
Abdulaziz Al-Nahari, UTM
Mohammed Yahya Mohammed Al-Fasih, UTM
Mohammed Sultan Ahmed Mohammed, UTM
Maged Naeser, UTM

 

IT Committee

Fuad Abdeljalil Al-shamiri, UTM
Bander Ali Saleh Al-rimy, UTM
Amer Alsaket, UPM

 

Logistic Committee

Abdullah Sharaf Saleh Al-Hammadi, UTM
Majed Ali Obeid Mohamed, UTM

 

Treasure Committee

Abdullah Aysh Dahawi,UTM
Hamzah Gamal Abdo Allozy, UTM

 

Registration Committee

Sameer Hasan Albakri, UTM